1 MEADOW VIEW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MEADOW VIEW LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0015/B / /
Acct#
011901
Owner
SPAULDING KATIE D/JEFFREY P
Assessment
$668,600
Appraisal
$668,600
PID
101103
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$240,100$668,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$240,100$668,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAULDING KATIE D/JEFFREY P
Co-Owner
Address1 MEADOW VIEW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18180/411
Sale Date02/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPAULDING KATIE D/JEFFREY P$018180/41102/06/2020
SPAULDING KATIE MARIE$017103/041809/17/2015
SPAULDING KATIE MARIE$016460/085911/12/2012
SPAULDING KATIE MARIE$011779/018906/28/2002
DENTREMONT CHARLES ANDRE JR$011779/018706/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,606
Replacement Cost: $427,167
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,606 1,606
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,556 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 92 0
   3,534 1,606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Land$240,100
Appraised Value$240,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  528.00 S.F.$7,9001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1344.00 S.F.$87,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,200$240,100$642,300
2023$402,200$184,100$586,300
2022$340,300$164,100$504,400
2021$303,800$132,000$435,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$402,200$240,100$642,300
2023$402,200$184,100$586,300
2022$340,300$164,100$504,400
2021$303,800$132,000$435,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps