2 SIMONDS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SIMONDS LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0031/L / /
Acct#
011472
Owner
CHASE JARED A/ANN J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$383,200
Appraisal
$383,200
PID
10112
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$245,000$383,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$245,000$383,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHASE JARED A/ANN J TRUSTEES
Co-Owner2 SIMMONDS LANE REALTY TRUST
Address413-415 COMMONWEALTH AVE # 8
BOSTON, MA 02215
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16226/0014
Sale Date11/01/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHASE JARED A/ANN J TRUSTEES$016226/001411/01/2011
CHASE JARED A/ANN J$195,00015551/017601/27/2009
CUTTS ROBERT A$45,00011606/019905/03/2002
SIMONDS NANCY P$010302/034301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.28
Frontage
Land$245,000
Appraised Value$245,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  884.00 S.F.$75,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,5001
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  280.00 S.F.$49,0001
SOLASOLAR PANELS  28.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$245,000$383,200
2023$138,200$181,500$319,700
2022$90,600$181,500$272,100
2021$90,600$163,300$253,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$245,000$383,200
2023$138,200$181,500$319,700
2022$90,600$181,500$272,100
2021$90,600$163,300$253,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps