3 EVELYN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 EVELYN DRIVE
Mblu
0032/A 0084/ / /
Acct#
011902
Owner
PIERCE MELISSA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$951,200
Appraisal
$951,200
PID
101122
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,600$316,600$951,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,600$316,600$951,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE MELISSA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDAVID/CATHY MIRRA IRREV TRUST
Address3 EVELYN DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17145/0474
Sale Date11/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PIERCE MELISSA TRUSTEE$017145/047411/20/2015
MIRRA DAVID M/CATHY A$30,50116254/094601/26/2012
MIRRA DAVID M/CATHY A$515,00015311/055711/30/2007
DIBIASE COSMO J/PATRICIA M TRSTS$014842/049005/17/2006
DIBIASE COSMO J/PATRICIA M$116,90013378/019608/21/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,522
Replacement Cost: $735,475
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 576 202
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 304 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   6,400 2,522

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Land$316,600
Appraised Value$316,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$525,200$290,200$815,400
2023$525,200$247,300$772,500
2022$525,200$260,600$785,800
2021$455,200$173,700$628,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$525,200$290,200$815,400
2023$525,200$247,300$772,500
2022$525,200$260,600$785,800
2021$455,200$173,700$628,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps