2 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0048/ 0003/B / /
Acct#
011904
Owner
ELLIOTT MATTHEW M
Assessment
$519,200
Appraisal
$519,200
PID
101143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$249,400$519,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,800$249,400$519,200

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT MATTHEW M
Co-Owner
Address2 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 14504/0709
Sale Date06/21/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELLIOTT MATTHEW M$245,00014504/070906/21/2005
FARNON THOMAS E JR REV TRUST$011862/013908/06/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $379,979
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 924 924
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 924 693
FOPPORCH, OPEN 307 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 924 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   3,139 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$249,400
Appraised Value$249,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,400$249,400$490,800
2023$241,400$209,000$450,400
2022$225,800$179,700$405,500
2021$188,800$161,400$350,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,400$249,400$490,800
2023$241,400$209,000$450,400
2022$225,800$179,700$405,500
2021$188,800$161,400$350,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps