15 GREAT PASTURE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 GREAT PASTURE ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/N / /
Acct#
011475
Owner
ONEIL DYLAN/ABIGAIL
Assessment
$768,700
Appraisal
$768,700
PID
10115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,000$126,700$768,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,000$126,700$768,700

Owner of Record
OwnerONEIL DYLAN/ABIGAIL
Co-Owner
Address15 GREAT PASTURE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$468,000
Book & Page 17714/0659
Sale Date05/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONEIL DYLAN/ABIGAIL$468,00017714/065905/15/2018
FAN PANG-YEN$390,00015710/025508/20/2009
BOURQUE MARLENE L$015430/053405/27/2008
BOURQUE OSWALD J JR/MARLENE L$58,00013879/024001/20/2004
MOULTON LEON R/MARVIN L$010029/005701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,842
Replacement Cost: $754,210
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,184 1,184
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 968 968
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 528 396
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 139 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 82 0
   5,323 3,842

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$126,700
Appraised Value$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$534,400$126,700$661,100
2023$534,400$105,600$640,000
2022$534,400$111,500$645,900
2021$447,000$105,100$552,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$534,400$126,700$661,100
2023$534,400$105,600$640,000
2022$534,400$111,500$645,900
2021$447,000$105,100$552,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps