65 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0080/A / /
Acct#
011906
Owner
WASEL CAROL A/WILLIAM E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,236,400
Appraisal
$1,236,400
PID
101182
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,500$590,900$1,236,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,500$590,900$1,236,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWASEL CAROL A/WILLIAM E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWASEL LIVING TRUST
Address270 NICHOLAS DR
LAMCASTER, MA 01523
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17781/0720
Sale Date08/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WASEL CAROL A/WILLIAM E TRUSTEE$017781/072008/06/2018
WASEL CAROL A/WILLIAM E$016609/021805/24/2013
WASEL CAROL A/WILLIAM E$185,00016389/005508/10/2012
GALLAGHER JOHN E$011887/014108/15/2002
 $0 /0 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,758
Replacement Cost: $733,473
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,248 936
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 816 286
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,536 0
   6,004 2,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$590,900
Appraised Value$590,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,300$534,600$1,144,900
2023$610,300$422,100$1,032,400
2022$570,800$457,200$1,028,000
2021$477,500$309,500$787,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$610,300$534,600$1,144,900
2023$610,300$422,100$1,032,400
2022$570,800$457,200$1,028,000
2021$477,500$309,500$787,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps