61 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0080/B / /
Acct#
011907
Owner
REED PATRICIA
Assessment
$1,177,800
Appraisal
$1,177,800
PID
101183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,900$563,900$1,177,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$613,900$563,900$1,177,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREED PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address29 PARK ST UNIT 1
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$537,000
Book & Page 16754/0192
Sale Date12/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REED PATRICIA$537,00016754/019212/20/2013
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$175,00016609/022005/24/2013
GALLAGHER JOHN E/MARYLOU$011887/014108/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,626
Replacement Cost: $659,139
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 816 286
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,584 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   6,197 2,626

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$563,900
Appraised Value$563,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,500$510,200$1,059,700
2023$549,500$402,800$952,300
2022$514,000$436,300$950,300
2021$430,300$270,800$701,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,500$510,200$1,059,700
2023$549,500$402,800$952,300
2022$514,000$436,300$950,300
2021$430,300$270,800$701,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps