1 JENNIFER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 JENNIFER LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0013/B / /
Acct#
011909
Owner
JAMES GLORIA H/WILLIAM P
Assessment
$679,900
Appraisal
$679,900
PID
101185
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$221,000$679,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,900$221,000$679,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES GLORIA H/WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address647 US ROUTE 1 UNIT 14 PMB 108
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$347,500
Book & Page 17314/0151
Sale Date09/01/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAMES GLORIA H/WILLIAM P$347,50017314/015109/01/2016
HUTCHINS SUSAN V$299,00013509/031209/19/2003
WOODS WALTER O$205,00010208/025009/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $521,233
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,512 756
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,512 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
PTOPATIO 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   5,616 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Land$221,000
Appraised Value$221,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDAFOUNDATION  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,400$221,000$633,400
2023$412,400$142,800$555,200
2022$386,800$125,800$512,600
2021$326,200$125,800$452,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,400$221,000$633,400
2023$412,400$142,800$555,200
2022$386,800$125,800$512,600
2021$326,200$125,800$452,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps