5 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0005/B / /
Acct#
011480
Owner
BALDUCCI JOHN/PETER TRUSTEES
Assessment
$497,200
Appraisal
$497,200
PID
10120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,800$374,400$497,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,800$374,400$497,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDUCCI JOHN/PETER TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerANTHONY A BALDUCCI IRREV TRUST
Address38 MAPLE AVE
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17564/0736
Sale Date09/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALDUCCI JOHN/PETER TRUSTEES$017564/073609/06/2017
BALDUCCI ANTHONY/JOSEPH$12,0002151/042112/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $160,609
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
CRLBSMT CRAWL 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 214 0
   1,846 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,800$349,400$472,200
2023$122,800$316,100$438,900
2022$114,600$262,000$376,600
2021$98,400$228,800$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,800$349,400$472,200
2023$122,800$316,100$438,900
2022$114,600$262,000$376,600
2021$98,400$228,800$327,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps