9 SNOWDIN RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SNOWDIN RIDGE
Mblu
0096/ 0024/M / /
Acct#
011484
Owner
DOYON KATHERINE M/TIMOTHY J
Assessment
$863,700
Appraisal
$863,700
PID
10124
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,300$242,400$863,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,300$242,400$863,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYON KATHERINE M/TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address9 SNOWDIN RIDGE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 15660/0342
Sale Date06/10/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOYON KATHERINE M/TIMOTHY J$345,00015660/034206/10/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TRUSTEE$015588/005302/24/2009
SIMPSON THOMAS C$120,00011008/000110/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $722,040
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,283 1,283
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,113 1,113
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 672 336
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 147 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 448 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,253 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 394 0
   5,982 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Land$242,400
Appraised Value$242,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,100$242,400$778,500
2023$536,100$202,000$738,100
2022$534,500$202,000$736,500
2021$447,500$190,400$637,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$536,100$242,400$778,500
2023$536,100$202,000$738,100
2022$534,500$202,000$736,500
2021$447,500$190,400$637,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps