18 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/B 0005/ /
Acct#
011914
Owner
ELWELL MICHAEL A/FRANCES M
Assessment
$378,800
Appraisal
$378,800
PID
101243
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$219,100$378,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$219,100$378,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELWELL MICHAEL A/FRANCES M
Co-OwnerSPARROW JACKSON CHRISTIE A
Address18 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD #5
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19519/763
Sale Date09/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELWELL MICHAEL A/FRANCES M$019519/76309/26/2024
ELWELL MICHAEL A/FRANCES M$018887/28911/29/2021
ELWELL MICHAEL A/FRANCES M$018830/69010/08/2021
ELWELL MICHAEL A$189,90012958/003305/30/2003
WOODSIDE MEADOWS TRUST$010723/027006/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $195,985
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:2
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super105
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 456 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 39 0
   1,547 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$219,100
Appraised Value$219,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,700$219,100$378,800
2023$272,900$54,900$327,800
2022$262,500$49,000$311,500
2021$262,500$39,400$301,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,700$219,100$378,800
2023$272,900$54,900$327,800
2022$262,500$49,000$311,500
2021$262,500$39,400$301,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps