3 TRAFTON MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 TRAFTON MILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0034/E / /
Acct#
011486
Owner
GRAHAM LAWRENCE M/KATIE L
Assessment
$868,000
Appraisal
$868,000
PID
10126
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,500$169,500$868,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$698,500$169,500$868,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAHAM LAWRENCE M/KATIE L
Co-Owner
Address3 TRAFTON MILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16968/0884
Sale Date02/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAHAM LAWRENCE M/KATIE L$016968/088402/09/2015
GRAHAM LAWRENCE M$90,00016374/071706/21/2012
MOULTON LEON R/MARVIN L$59,00011467/008203/01/2002
BOURQUE OSWALD J JR/MARLENE L$59,00010954/022309/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $550,807
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,028 1,028
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 270 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,244 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   4,146 2,272
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 588
Replacement Cost: $189,701
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 784 588
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
   1,568 588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.04
Frontage
Land$169,500
Appraised Value$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  21.00 DIA$2,1001
WDK1DECK/AVE  420.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,900$169,500$776,400
2023$608,500$141,300$749,800
2022$599,200$141,300$740,500
2021$458,600$133,100$591,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,900$169,500$776,400
2023$608,500$141,300$749,800
2022$599,200$141,300$740,500
2021$458,600$133,100$591,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps