2 TRAFTON MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 TRAFTON MILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0034/G / /
Acct#
011487
Owner
HALE JAMES A
Assessment
$569,800
Appraisal
$569,800
PID
10127
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$169,900$569,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$169,900$569,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE JAMES A
Co-OwnerABRAM-HALE MOIRA D
Address2 TRAFTON MILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17607/0251
Sale Date11/14/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALE JAMES A$017607/025111/14/2017
HALE JAMES A/LAURA J$013721/033811/13/2003
MOULTON DAVID S$013721/033511/12/2003
HALE JAMES A/LAURA J$48,00010183/009408/23/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $402,060
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,010 1,010
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 910 910
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
SLBSLAB 910 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   3,088 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Land$169,900
Appraised Value$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  256.00 S.F.$21,8001
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  384.00 S.F.$24,5001
FNDAFOUNDATION  1.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,100$169,900$520,000
2023$350,100$141,600$491,700
2022$311,400$141,600$453,000
2021$273,200$133,500$406,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,100$169,900$520,000
2023$350,100$141,600$491,700
2022$311,400$141,600$453,000
2021$273,200$133,500$406,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps