1 VITTORIA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VITTORIA LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0050/U / /
Acct#
011488
Owner
LOCHER KENNETH R/JOY D
Assessment
$542,700
Appraisal
$542,700
PID
10128
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$214,900$542,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$214,900$542,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCHER KENNETH R/JOY D
Co-Owner
Address1 VITTORIA LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 12250/0135
Sale Date12/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOCHER KENNETH R/JOY D$280,00012250/013512/03/2002
SULLIVAN SHAWN E/JENNIFER M$67,00010828/008207/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $379,730
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 648 486
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   2,944 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Land$214,900
Appraised Value$214,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$214,900$516,400
2023$301,500$179,100$480,600
2022$279,100$179,100$458,200
2021$234,900$168,800$403,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,500$214,900$516,400
2023$301,500$179,100$480,600
2022$279,100$179,100$458,200
2021$234,900$168,800$403,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201731VET OS$6,000
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps