4 EVELYN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 EVELYN DRIVE
Mblu
0032/A 0088/ / /
Acct#
011923
Owner
RANSOM PETER/CHRISTINE
Assessment
$826,000
Appraisal
$826,000
PID
101282
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,200$311,800$826,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,200$311,800$826,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRANSOM PETER/CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address4 EVELYN DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15608/0792
Sale Date04/15/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RANSOM PETER/CHRISTINE$015608/079204/15/2009
RANSOM CHRISTINE$015302/015110/25/2007
RANSOM PETER/CHRISTINE$105,00011952/033909/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,270
Replacement Cost: $597,275
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,122 1,122
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 132 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 550 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 1,016 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 132 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 481 0
   4,821 2,270

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$311,800
Appraised Value$311,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$474,200$285,800$760,000
2023$474,200$243,500$717,700
2022$434,900$256,800$691,700
2021$378,400$171,200$549,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$474,200$285,800$760,000
2023$474,200$243,500$717,700
2022$434,900$256,800$691,700
2021$378,400$171,200$549,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps