15 SPRING POND CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SPRING POND CIRCLE
Mblu
0032/ 0003/B 000C/ /
Acct#
011924
Owner
BROWN JANE H
Assessment
$427,900
Appraisal
$427,900
PID
101302
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$302,200$427,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$302,200$427,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JANE H
Co-Owner
Address15 SPRING POND CIR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 16722/0460
Sale Date10/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN JANE H$165,00016722/046010/25/2013
HARRINGTON ROBERT J/ANNE E$185,00014531/042907/14/2005
GOODEARL DONALD F/BRENDA J$162,00012014/015909/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 777
Replacement Cost: $151,468
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super65
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 777 777
   777 777

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$302,200
Appraised Value$302,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,700$282,000$407,700
2023$262,800$13,800$276,600
2022$262,800$11,500$274,300
2021$197,100$10,000$207,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,700$282,000$407,700
2023$262,800$13,800$276,600
2022$262,800$11,500$274,300
2021$197,100$10,000$207,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps