6 EVELYN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 EVELYN DRIVE
Mblu
0032/A 0087/ / /
Acct#
011926
Owner
HAYES HEIDI
Assessment
$949,200
Appraisal
$949,200
PID
101322
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,400$339,800$949,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$609,400$339,800$949,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES HEIDI
Co-Owner
Address6 EVELYN DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17391/0680
Sale Date12/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYES HEIDI$017391/068012/19/2016
HAYES HEIDI$390,00015804/034501/12/2010
KAWCZYNSKI BRETT M/DIANE L$120,00012017/003009/27/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,945
Replacement Cost: $714,926
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,114 1,114
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 650 488
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,114 223
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 6 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,114 0
   5,768 2,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.93
Frontage
Land$339,800
Appraised Value$339,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,400$311,400$818,800
2023$507,400$265,400$772,800
2022$507,400$278,700$786,100
2021$424,500$185,700$610,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$507,400$311,400$818,800
2023$507,400$265,400$772,800
2022$507,400$278,700$786,100
2021$424,500$185,700$610,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps