12 STYLES LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 STYLES LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0084/P / /
Acct#
011929
Owner
CURTIS RICHARD/PATRICIA
Assessment
$698,100
Appraisal
$698,100
PID
101364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$278,000$698,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$278,000$698,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS RICHARD/PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address12 STYLES LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$369,000
Book & Page 16087/0111
Sale Date04/27/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CURTIS RICHARD/PATRICIA$369,00016087/011104/27/2011
VISION REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC$014202/052608/04/2004
WOODS WALTER$07112/004307/11/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost: $490,948
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,737 1,737
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,737 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 625 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,387 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$278,000
Appraised Value$278,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,300$259,500$635,800
2023$376,300$234,800$611,100
2022$351,500$194,600$546,100
2021$294,400$169,900$464,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,300$259,500$635,800
2023$376,300$234,800$611,100
2022$351,500$194,600$546,100
2021$294,400$169,900$464,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps