3 HENRI WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HENRI WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0050/T / /
Acct#
011932
Owner
STEVENS ERIC J/JILLIAN L
Assessment
$715,000
Appraisal
$715,000
PID
101382
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$146,900$715,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,100$146,900$715,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENS ERIC J/JILLIAN L
Co-Owner
Address3 HENRI WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 17475/0650
Sale Date05/19/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEVENS ERIC J/JILLIAN L$390,00017475/065005/19/2017
REIL MARCIA A/DARREN K$016171/032109/15/2011
REIL MARCIA A$292,00015841/028404/02/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$015784/098811/16/2009
BRIGGS MICHAEL/KERRY M$72,00012078/023710/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,332
Replacement Cost: $684,418
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,904 1,904
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,904 1,428
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 784 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   5,976 3,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Land$146,900
Appraised Value$146,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,500$146,900$667,400
2023$520,500$122,400$642,900
2022$486,800$117,500$604,300
2021$407,200$111,200$518,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$520,500$146,900$667,400
2023$520,500$122,400$642,900
2022$486,800$117,500$604,300
2021$407,200$111,200$518,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps