2 ROARING ROCK POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ROARING ROCK POINT
Mblu
0041/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
001035
Owner
CABOT MITCHELL S
Assessment
$1,755,900
Appraisal
$1,755,900
PID
1014
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,100$1,010,800$1,755,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$745,100$1,010,800$1,755,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCABOT MITCHELL S
Co-Owner
Address10 KENSINGTON RD
STAMFORD, CT 06905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19375/531
Sale Date01/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CABOT MITCHELL S$019375/53101/16/2024
CABOT - TRUSTEE RONALD MARC$019375/52611/06/2023
CABOT AGNES VERO QUALIFIED PER RES TRUST$013649/034410/30/2003
CABOT AGNES V$81,0004865/019410/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,271
Replacement Cost: $1,002,517
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,553 1,553
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,412 1,412
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,528 306
FOPPORCH, OPEN 602 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,538 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 560 0
   7,205 3,271

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$1,010,800
Appraised Value$1,010,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  12.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,100$851,200$1,471,300
2023$620,100$758,100$1,378,200
2022$620,100$758,100$1,378,200
2021$518,600$471,500$990,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,100$851,200$1,471,300
2023$620,100$758,100$1,378,200
2022$620,100$758,100$1,378,200
2021$518,600$471,500$990,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps