5 WEIL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WEIL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0026/F / /
Acct#
011502
Owner
MACKINNON KEVIN/DANIELLE
Assessment
$1,043,100
Appraisal
$1,043,100
PID
10140
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$819,900$223,200$1,043,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$819,900$223,200$1,043,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKINNON KEVIN/DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address5 WEIL LN
YORK , ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 17943/918
Sale Date05/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACKINNON KEVIN/DANIELLE$150,00017943/91805/03/2019
AMB CUSTOM STRUCTURES AND DESIGN INC$128,00017943/64904/22/2019
WEIL ROBERT L/KEVIN R$013054/003505/24/2003
WEIL ROBERT L TRUSTEE$013054/003405/24/2003
WEIL ROBERT L/KEVIN R$010226/028609/21/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 3,632
Replacement Cost: $853,044
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$810,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:07
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,896 1,896
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,736 1,736
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 234 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 444 0
   5,166 3,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.43
Frontage
Land$223,200
Appraised Value$223,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$737,700$223,200$960,900
2023$740,500$165,300$905,800
2022$699,900$165,300$865,200
2021$591,800$142,500$734,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$737,700$223,200$960,900
2023$740,500$165,300$905,800
2022$699,900$165,300$865,200
2021$591,800$142,500$734,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps