4 WEIL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WEIL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0026/D / /
Acct#
011504
Owner
ROBISON KIMBERLY/MICHAEL
Assessment
$894,800
Appraisal
$894,800
PID
10142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,400$217,400$894,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,400$217,400$894,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROBISON KIMBERLY/MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address4 WEIL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 18176/152
Sale Date01/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBISON KIMBERLY/MICHAEL$575,00018176/15201/31/2020
FLOROS REALTY TRUST$018176/14801/29/2020
FLOROS REALTY TRUST$90,00017004/048404/17/2015
WEIL KATHLEEN A/ROBERT L$013054/002905/24/2003
WEIL ROBERT L TRUSTEE$013054/002805/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $694,165
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$652,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,025 2,025
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 150 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 2,025 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,936 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNIT$12,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$217,400
Appraised Value$217,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$598,100$217,400$815,500
2023$604,500$161,000$765,500
2022$571,900$161,000$732,900
2021$484,900$138,600$623,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$598,100$217,400$815,500
2023$604,500$161,000$765,500
2022$571,900$161,000$732,900
2021$484,900$138,600$623,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000
202445SOLAR$12,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps