1 WEIL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WEIL LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0026/C / /
Acct#
011505
Owner
DOO KEITH E
Assessment
$1,556,600
Appraisal
$1,556,600
PID
10143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,338,900$217,700$1,556,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,338,900$217,700$1,556,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOO KEITH E
Co-OwnerWONG-DOO HILDA
Address58 FLETCHER ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 18583/229
Sale Date03/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOO KEITH E$1,200,00018583/22903/08/2021
DUFFY TATE/ERIN$750,00016962/067501/30/2015
MARROTTE MARILYN J$015559/018502/05/2009
BLANCHARD AMOS M$100,00013653/004609/24/2003
WEIL KATHLEEN A/CAROLYN A$013054/002705/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,632
Replacement Cost: $1,533,519
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,064 3,064
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 2,115 2,115
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 604 453
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 945 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 664 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 664 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 296 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 542 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 829 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 293 0
   10,016 5,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$217,700
Appraised Value$217,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$20,4001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,204,700$217,700$1,422,400
2023$1,208,700$161,200$1,369,900
2022$1,092,400$161,200$1,253,600
2021$910,400$138,800$1,049,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,204,700$217,700$1,422,400
2023$1,208,700$161,200$1,369,900
2022$1,092,400$161,200$1,253,600
2021$910,400$138,800$1,049,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps