3 WINTERBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WINTERBERRY LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0042/G / /
Acct#
011936
Owner
SUTTON WILLIAM J/JEANNIE M
Assessment
$1,118,400
Appraisal
$1,118,400
PID
101462
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$914,400$204,000$1,118,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$914,400$204,000$1,118,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTTON WILLIAM J/JEANNIE M
Co-Owner
Address3 WINTERBERRY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$119,500
Book & Page 15961/0475
Sale Date10/13/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUTTON WILLIAM J/JEANNIE M$119,50015961/047510/13/2010
CRIBBY KAREN A$012142/027710/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 4,304
Replacement Cost: $963,821
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$848,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,131 2,131
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,469 1,469
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 704 704
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 480 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 525 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 402 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,427 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 209 0
   7,347 4,304

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Land$204,000
Appraised Value$204,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  300.00 S.F.$10,5001
SPL5 POOL  504.00 S.F.$50,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$771,800$204,000$975,800
2023$771,800$151,100$922,900
2022$754,600$146,100$900,700
2021$625,600$132,000$757,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$771,800$204,000$975,800
2023$771,800$151,100$922,900
2022$754,600$146,100$900,700
2021$625,600$132,000$757,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps