2 LIBBY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LIBBY LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
011937
Owner
FREEMAN SR PAUL W - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$585,200
Appraisal
$585,200
PID
101463
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$159,100$585,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$159,100$585,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN SR PAUL W - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFREEMAN FARM TRUST
Address2 LIBBY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19453/648
Sale Date06/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEMAN SR PAUL W - TRUSTEE$019453/64806/11/2024
FREEMAN PAUL W$019052/8502/02/2022
FREEMAN PATRICIA M$012149/009111/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $500,182
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
STPSTOOP 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 190 0
   3,918 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$159,100
Appraised Value$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,400$159,100$540,500
2023$394,800$132,600$527,400
2022$369,400$128,700$498,100
2021$309,200$121,600$430,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,400$159,100$540,500
2023$394,800$132,600$527,400
2022$369,400$128,700$498,100
2021$309,200$121,600$430,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps