6 HOGANS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HOGANS COURT
Mblu
0034/ 0010/B / /
Acct#
011511
Owner
HOGAN JAMES
Assessment
$769,000
Appraisal
$769,000
PID
10149
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,900$229,100$769,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,900$229,100$769,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGAN JAMES
Co-Owner
Address6 HOGANS CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10219/0048
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOGAN JAMES$010219/004801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $630,984
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,120 224
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 186 0
   5,818 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$229,100
Appraised Value$229,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,800$229,100$726,900
2023$497,800$148,100$645,900
2022$423,700$130,400$554,100
2021$356,000$130,400$486,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,800$229,100$726,900
2023$497,800$148,100$645,900
2022$423,700$130,400$554,100
2021$356,000$130,400$486,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201831VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps