1 WHISPERING WIND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WHISPERING WIND LANE
Mblu
0030/A 0018/A / /
Acct#
011514
Owner
KINGSBURY DANIEL F/RICHARD NANCY A
Assessment
$850,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
10152
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,100$159,900$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,100$159,900$850,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKINGSBURY DANIEL F/RICHARD NANCY A
Co-Owner
Address1 WHISPERING WIND LN UNIT A
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15118/0217
Sale Date03/23/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KINGSBURY DANIEL F/RICHARD NANCY A$015118/021703/23/2007
RICHARD NANCY A$59,00010209/028009/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,953
Replacement Cost: $500,018
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,412 1,059
BASFIRST FLOOR 894 894
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 894 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,016 1,953
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $295,781
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
CANCANOPY 114 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,120 0
   2,354 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$159,900
Appraised Value$159,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,300$177,000$744,300
2023$569,400$177,000$746,400
2022$528,200$226,000$754,200
2021$448,300$150,700$599,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$567,300$177,000$744,300
2023$569,400$177,000$746,400
2022$528,200$226,000$754,200
2021$448,300$150,700$599,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps