177 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0134/B / /
Acct#
011940
Owner
BASTARACHE DARCY J/BRUCE J
Assessment
$880,500
Appraisal
$880,500
PID
101522
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,900$158,600$880,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,900$158,600$880,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTARACHE DARCY J/BRUCE J
Co-Owner
Address177 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 16568/0136
Sale Date04/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASTARACHE DARCY J/BRUCE J$450,00016568/013604/01/2013
HUGHES PATRICK E$120,00014881/002306/23/2006
MOULTON LEON R/MARVIN$012140/023011/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $837,315
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$711,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,488 1,488
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,488 1,116
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,488 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   6,160 2,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$642,900$158,600$801,500
2023$670,000$132,200$802,200
2022$627,500$128,400$755,900
2021$526,900$121,300$648,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$642,900$158,600$801,500
2023$670,000$132,200$802,200
2022$627,500$128,400$755,900
2021$526,900$121,300$648,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps