3 WHISPERING WIND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WHISPERING WIND LANE
Mblu
0030/A 0018/B / /
Acct#
011515
Owner
PAQUET RAYMOND A/KATHERYNE
Assessment
$409,600
Appraisal
$409,600
PID
10153
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$165,500$409,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$165,500$409,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAQUET RAYMOND A/KATHERYNE
Co-Owner
Address3 WHISPERING WIND LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$60,250
Book & Page 10433/0132
Sale Date02/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAQUET RAYMOND A/KATHERYNE$60,25010433/013202/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $293,084
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 368 0
   2,984 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Land$165,500
Appraised Value$165,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  112.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$183,200$427,300
2023$249,900$183,200$433,100
2022$233,300$233,500$466,800
2021$195,200$155,700$350,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,100$183,200$427,300
2023$249,900$183,200$433,100
2022$233,300$233,500$466,800
2021$195,200$155,700$350,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000
201331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps