765 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
765 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
011516
Owner
765 WW LLC
Assessment
$785,000
Appraisal
$785,000
PID
10154
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$580,300$785,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,700$580,300$785,000

Owner of Record
Owner765 WW LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 208
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$900,000
Book & Page 19248/97
Sale Date06/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
765 WW LLC$900,00019248/9706/01/2023
APPIS 765 PROPERTIES LLC$800,00017768/063308/01/2018
WILLIAMS, JAMES P TRUSTEE$011368/028708/17/2001
WILLIAMS, JAMES P TRUSTEE$175,00010208/025209/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $271,221
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeC+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,136 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   2,550 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Land$580,300
Appraised Value$580,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  24.00 S.F.&HGT$7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  36.00 S.F.$9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  66.00 S.F.$1,7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  56.00 S.F.$1,4001
WDKDECK/FAIR  80.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$501,100$678,800
2023$177,700$395,600$573,300
2022$184,600$395,600$580,200
2021$171,100$309,000$480,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,700$501,100$678,800
2023$177,700$395,600$573,300
2022$184,600$395,600$580,200
2021$171,100$309,000$480,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps