14 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0011/B / /
Acct#
011518
Owner
HANLEY DAVID B/CAROLYN B
Assessment
$550,700
Appraisal
$550,700
PID
10155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$195,000$550,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,700$195,000$550,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHANLEY DAVID B/CAROLYN B
Co-Owner
Address14 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10261/0342
Sale Date10/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANLEY DAVID B/CAROLYN B$010261/034210/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $424,343
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 281 0
   3,593 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$195,000
Appraised Value$195,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,600$195,000$501,600
2023$306,600$163,500$470,100
2022$293,900$140,500$434,400
2021$246,400$126,200$372,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,600$195,000$501,600
2023$306,600$163,500$470,100
2022$293,900$140,500$434,400
2021$246,400$126,200$372,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps