8 CARRIAGE BARN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CARRIAGE BARN LANE
Mblu
0051/ 0041/B / /
Acct#
011947
Owner
WADDELL REVOC TRUST TIFFANY HODES
Assessment
$1,195,700
Appraisal
$1,195,700
PID
101582
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,700$512,000$1,195,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,700$512,000$1,195,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWADDELL REVOC TRUST TIFFANY HODES
Co-OwnerWADDELL REVOC TRUST JAMES TRAVIS
Address8 CARRIAGE BARN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19435/690
Sale Date05/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WADDELL REVOC TRUST TIFFANY HODES$019435/69005/14/2024
WADDELL TIFFANY/JAMES$700,00017847/40710/30/2018
KEENAN WILLAM F III/CATHERINE M$229,00014800/018104/04/2006
BROWN PHILIP M$012633/031803/20/2003
BROWN PHILIP M$012256/013612/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,416
Replacement Cost: $800,158
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$680,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,716 1,716
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,124 1,124
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 436 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 214 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 596 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 298 0
   5,680 3,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$512,000
Appraised Value$512,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,300$512,000$1,081,300
2023$569,300$429,100$998,400
2022$589,400$369,400$958,800
2021$476,300$223,400$699,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$569,300$512,000$1,081,300
2023$569,300$429,100$998,400
2022$589,400$369,400$958,800
2021$476,300$223,400$699,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps