YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
2 SILVER RIDGE DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2 SILVER RIDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0035/D / /
Acct#
011522
Owner
FOLEY ALAN/KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$724,200
Appraisal
$724,200
PID
10159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$485,300
$238,900
$724,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$485,300
$238,900
$724,200
Owner of Record
Owner
FOLEY ALAN/KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address
2 SILVER RIDGE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$425,000
Book & Page
17220/0780
Sale Date
04/22/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
FOLEY ALAN/KIMBERLY A
$425,000
17220/0780
04/22/2016
ELIAS JO ANN JORDAN
$0
12918/0266
05/22/2003
ELIAS JO ANN JORDAN, TRUSTEE
$380,000
12469/0150
01/30/2003
BROWN LUMBER CO INC
$35,000
10272/0116
10/01/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2003
Living Area:
2,070
Replacement Cost:
$566,944
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$470,600
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,512
1,134
BAS
FIRST FLOOR
936
936
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
576
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
216
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
936
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
168
0
4,344
2,070
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,300
1
FLU2
BRICK
1.00 UNITS
$600
1
HRTA
SV HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
325
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.27
Frontage
Land
$238,900
Appraised Value
$238,900
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
128.00 S.F.
$2,600
1
SPL4
ABV GRD POOL
28.00 DIA
$2,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$442,000
$238,900
$680,900
2023
$442,000
$186,800
$628,800
2022
$412,200
$186,800
$599,000
2021
$346,400
$152,000
$498,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$442,000
$238,900
$680,900
2023
$442,000
$186,800
$628,800
2022
$412,200
$186,800
$599,000
2021
$346,400
$152,000
$498,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps