YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 SEABURY ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
001037
Owner
ROTH SANDRA W
Assessment
$2,254,000
Appraisal
$2,254,000
PID
1016
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,185,500
$1,068,500
$2,254,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,185,500
$1,068,500
$2,254,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ROTH SANDRA W
Co-Owner
Address
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19663/312
Sale Date
04/24/2025
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
ROTH SANDRA W
$0
19663/312
04/24/2025
ROTH JOHN D
$0
19663/306
04/24/2025
ROTH SANDRA W TRUSTEE
$0
16495/0634
12/27/2012
ROTH JOHN D
$1,260,000
15248/0518
08/16/2007
CADWALADER CAROLINE S
$0
1667/0031
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1856
Living Area:
4,316
Replacement Cost:
$1,227,654
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$798,000
Stories:
3
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
11
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,982
1,982
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,681
1,261
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,073
1,073
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
909
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
608
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
204
0
PTO
PATIO
1,130
0
STP
STOOP
35
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
1,073
0
8,695
4,316
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$5,500
1
HOTT
HOT TUB
1.00 UNITS
$2,300
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$6,500
1
SHWR
OUTDOOR SHOWER
1.00 UNIT
$700
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1013
Description
SFR WATER MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
207
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.55
Frontage
Land
$1,068,500
Appraised Value
$1,068,500
Bldg #
FGR5
W/LOFT GOOD
440.00 S.F.
$41,800
1
DCK1
DOCKS-RES TYPE
1982.00 S.F.
$118,900
1
SPL3
GUNITE
1694.00 S.F.
$152,500
1
SHP1
WORK SHOP AVE
96.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
STD2
STUDIO CUSTOM
280.00 S.F.
$49,000
1
FPL5
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$500
1
PAT2
PATIO-GOOD
200.00 S.F.
$4,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,092,400
$1,068,500
$2,160,900
2023
$1,103,300
$1,068,500
$2,171,800
2022
$977,200
$1,068,500
$2,045,700
2021
$871,400
$1,068,500
$1,939,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,092,400
$1,068,500
$2,160,900
2023
$1,103,300
$1,068,500
$2,171,800
2022
$977,200
$1,068,500
$2,045,700
2021
$871,400
$1,068,500
$1,939,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps