4 SILVER RIDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SILVER RIDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0035/E / /
Acct#
011523
Owner
SEAH KIMBERLEE C/JIM L
Assessment
$915,500
Appraisal
$915,500
PID
10160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,900$255,600$915,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,900$255,600$915,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAH KIMBERLEE C/JIM L
Co-Owner
Address4 SILVER RIDGE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$569,000
Book & Page 18425/670
Sale Date10/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEAH KIMBERLEE C/JIM L$569,00018425/67010/20/2020
KERR LINDSEY A$536,00018001/40107/22/2019
FRAZIER DOUGLAS S/MICHELLE L$482,50017523/006907/21/2017
HAYES ANNA M$017334/049709/02/2016
HAYES JOSEPH J/ANNA M$404,75012918/027705/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,706
Replacement Cost: $740,014
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,836 1,836
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,512 1,134
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 736 736
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
SLBSLAB 900 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   5,596 3,706

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTASV HEARTH2.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.49
Frontage
Land$255,600
Appraised Value$255,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  520.00 S.F.$39,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,900$255,600$864,500
2023$608,900$199,900$808,800
2022$553,200$199,900$753,100
2021$467,400$162,700$630,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$608,900$255,600$864,500
2023$608,900$199,900$808,800
2022$553,200$199,900$753,100
2021$467,400$162,700$630,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps