6 SILVER RIDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SILVER RIDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0093/ 0035/F / /
Acct#
011524
Owner
STAWASZ DONNA M
Assessment
$762,900
Appraisal
$762,900
PID
10161
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,600$268,300$762,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,600$268,300$762,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAWASZ DONNA M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 237
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$499,900
Book & Page 14795/0020
Sale Date03/29/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STAWASZ DONNA M$499,90014795/002003/29/2006
BROWN LUMBER CO INC$37,50014670/050905/12/2003
APGAR GLEN A$012648/005703/14/2003
APGAR GLENN A$010287/034410/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $570,840
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,512 1,134
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   4,452 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.41
Frontage
Land$268,300
Appraised Value$268,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,100$268,300$703,400
2023$435,100$209,800$644,900
2022$421,400$209,800$631,200
2021$352,800$170,700$523,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,100$268,300$703,400
2023$435,100$209,800$644,900
2022$421,400$209,800$631,200
2021$352,800$170,700$523,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps