YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
19 A STREET
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
19 A STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0002/ 0002/ /
Acct#
011526
Owner
DIMODICA VICTOR/ANGELA
Assessment
$563,800
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
10163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$164,100
$399,700
$563,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$164,100
$399,700
$563,800
Owner of Record
Owner
DIMODICA VICTOR/ANGELA
Co-Owner
Address
45 DESOTO RD
WEST ROXBURY, MA 02132
Sale Price
$269,900
Book & Page
17230/0737
Sale Date
05/09/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DIMODICA VICTOR/ANGELA
$269,900
17230/0737
05/09/2016
MYERS THOMAS M/JEANNE L
$275,000
15302/0962
11/16/2007
GAVIN JOHN T/MAURA F
$167,000
10543/0045
03/01/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
1,152
Replacement Cost:
$210,406
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$164,100
Stories:
2 Stories
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:
3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
55
FIRST FLOOR
576
576
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
576
576
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
576
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
128
0
1,856
1,152
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
125
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Land
$399,700
Appraised Value
$399,700
Total
2024
$159,500
$373,100
$532,600
2023
$303,300
$129,200
$432,500
2022
$303,300
$107,100
$410,400
2021
$237,200
$93,500
$330,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$159,500
$373,100
$532,600
2023
$303,300
$129,200
$432,500
2022
$303,300
$107,100
$410,400
2021
$237,200
$93,500
$330,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps