21 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0122/N / /
Acct#
011528
Owner
MIDDLETON DAVID J/LAURI R
Assessment
$501,900
Appraisal
$501,900
PID
10165
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$124,200$501,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$124,200$501,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMIDDLETON DAVID J/LAURI R
Co-Owner
Address21 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$286,000
Book & Page 16899/0166
Sale Date09/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIDDLETON DAVID J/LAURI R$286,00016899/016609/30/2014
CARSON BRIAN D$015742/065410/15/2009
CARSON INVESTMENTS LLC$015534/083312/04/2008
CARSON BRIAN D$85,00015491/084009/12/2008
CROWELL BETH$010283/009510/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $429,239
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 112 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
STPSTOOP 9 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,737 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$124,200
Appraised Value$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,000$124,200$462,200
2023$338,000$103,500$441,500
2022$316,100$103,500$419,600
2021$264,400$97,500$361,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,000$124,200$462,200
2023$338,000$103,500$441,500
2022$316,100$103,500$419,600
2021$264,400$97,500$361,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps