12 ELLIS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ELLIS LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0021/H / /
Acct#
011961
Owner
LITTLE MARCIA A
Assessment
$700,500
Appraisal
$700,500
PID
101662
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$226,000$700,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$226,000$700,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE MARCIA A
Co-OwnerBRICKEY KATHERINE L
Address12 ELLIS LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$119,000
Book & Page 12416/0066
Sale Date01/20/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLE MARCIA A$119,00012416/006601/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $482,859
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,772 1,772
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 352 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 474 0
SLBSLAB 1,772 0
   4,946 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Land$226,000
Appraised Value$226,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1080.00 S.F.$63,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$442,100$226,000$668,100
2023$442,100$141,300$583,400
2022$387,600$141,300$528,900
2021$341,700$133,100$474,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$442,100$226,000$668,100
2023$442,100$141,300$583,400
2022$387,600$141,300$528,900
2021$341,700$133,100$474,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps