47 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 GROUNDNUT HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0125/C / /
Acct#
011531
Owner
LAPLANTE ROGER A JR/CHERYL
Assessment
$586,200
Appraisal
$586,200
PID
10167
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,400$166,800$586,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,400$166,800$586,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPLANTE ROGER A JR/CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address47 GROUNDNUT HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10262/0001
Sale Date10/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAPLANTE ROGER A JR/CHERYL$010262/000110/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $504,155
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,046 2,046
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,034 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 524 0
   5,224 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Land$166,800
Appraised Value$166,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,400$166,800$542,200
2023$375,400$139,000$514,400
2022$359,700$139,000$498,700
2021$301,100$131,000$432,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$375,400$166,800$542,200
2023$375,400$139,000$514,400
2022$359,700$139,000$498,700
2021$301,100$131,000$432,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps