70 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
001038
Owner
FITZGIBBON DEBORAH M
Assessment
$438,200
Appraisal
$438,200
PID
1017
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,000$193,200$438,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,000$193,200$438,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGIBBON DEBORAH M
Co-Owner
Address70 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 17768/0388
Sale Date07/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZGIBBON DEBORAH M$250,00017768/038807/26/2018
CADY CYNTHIA P/DOUGLAS L$015422/061605/23/2008
CADY DOUGLAS$1,5002129/015205/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $289,803
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,064 372
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,064 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
   3,232 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$193,200
Appraised Value$193,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  70.00 S.F.$2001
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  840.00 S.F.$21,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  204.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,800$193,200$415,000
2023$221,800$134,500$356,300
2022$199,400$134,500$333,900
2021$169,300$134,500$303,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,800$193,200$415,000
2023$221,800$134,500$356,300
2022$199,400$134,500$333,900
2021$169,300$134,500$303,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps