152 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0001/ 0003/ /
Acct#
011534
Owner
LAFOREST ERIN C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$324,400
Appraisal
$324,400
PID
10170
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$211,400$324,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,000$211,400$324,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFOREST ERIN C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDALEY PAUL J TRUSTEE
Address9 CRANBERRY LN
CLIFTON PARK, NY 12065
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16581/0608
Sale Date03/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFOREST ERIN C TRUSTEE$016581/060803/22/2013
DALEY JOHN T/JEANNE M$130,00010952/017509/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $141,610
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:1
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super72
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$211,400
Appraised Value$211,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  60.00 S.F.$2001
WDKDECK/FAIR  180.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$197,300$310,300
2023$224,600$82,900$307,500
2022$222,800$68,800$291,600
2021$163,600$60,000$223,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,000$197,300$310,300
2023$224,600$82,900$307,500
2022$222,800$68,800$291,600
2021$163,600$60,000$223,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps