6 UDELL PARK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 UDELL PARK
Mblu
0033/ 0045/C / /
Acct#
011964
Owner
SHALLOW WILLIAM A/DONNA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,572,800
Appraisal
$1,572,800
PID
101703
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,100$840,700$1,572,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$732,100$840,700$1,572,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHALLOW WILLIAM A/DONNA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDONNA M SHALLOW REV TRUST
Address73 FAIRVIEW RD
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18970/881
Sale Date02/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHALLOW WILLIAM A/DONNA M TRUSTEES$018970/88102/28/2022
SHALLOW WILLIAM A/DONNA M$350,00012463/007801/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,646
Replacement Cost: $856,220
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$727,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,430 1,430
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 246 0
   5,260 2,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood137
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Land$840,700
Appraised Value$840,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$674,800$840,700$1,515,500
2023$674,800$743,400$1,418,200
2022$621,300$487,400$1,108,700
2021$540,300$442,400$982,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$674,800$840,700$1,515,500
2023$674,800$743,400$1,418,200
2022$621,300$487,400$1,108,700
2021$540,300$442,400$982,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps