4 TRANOL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 TRANOL DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0085/M / /
Acct#
011535
Owner
PATTEN NOLAN C
Assessment
$987,600
Appraisal
$987,600
PID
10171
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,900$341,700$987,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,900$341,700$987,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTEN NOLAN C
Co-Owner
Address4 TRANOL DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17342/0377
Sale Date10/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATTEN NOLAN C$017342/037710/07/2016
PATTEN JOHN C JR$017342/037510/07/2016
PATTEN JOHN C JR/TRAVIS A$30,00010287/034710/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,143
Replacement Cost: $693,559
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,143 2,143
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 2,143 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 540 0
   5,674 2,143

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$341,700
Appraised Value$341,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$530,800$341,700$872,500
2023$536,500$284,700$821,200
2022$542,300$284,700$827,000
2021$457,100$163,700$620,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$530,800$341,700$872,500
2023$536,500$284,700$821,200
2022$542,300$284,700$827,000
2021$457,100$163,700$620,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps