5 SYLVAN CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SYLVAN CIRCUIT
Mblu
0013/ 0008/D / /
Acct#
011965
Owner
KERSCHENSTEINER DAVID/ABBIGALE
Assessment
$788,900
Appraisal
$788,900
PID
101742
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,800$333,100$788,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,800$333,100$788,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKERSCHENSTEINER DAVID/ABBIGALE
Co-Owner
Address35 HODGDON WAY # 2121
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$805,000
Book & Page 19649/52
Sale Date04/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KERSCHENSTEINER DAVID/ABBIGALE$805,00019649/5204/29/2025
CROSSLEY PETER K$560,00018152/7301/03/2020
BAUBLITZ KENNETH E$494,00017903/79002/28/2019
GRAYSTONE BUILDERS INC$80,00017496/057506/16/2017
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000104/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $473,907
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 878 878
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 908 454
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 306 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
PTOPATIO 248 0
SLBSLAB 878 0
   3,644 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$333,100
Appraised Value$333,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,500$333,100$753,600
2023$424,900$213,200$638,100
2022$395,600$213,200$608,800
2021$336,200$199,900$536,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,500$333,100$753,600
2023$424,900$213,200$638,100
2022$395,600$213,200$608,800
2021$336,200$199,900$536,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps