5 RUMSEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 RUMSEY ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0031/M / /
Acct#
011540
Owner
DEHEULLE MICHAEL H/LORRAINE C
Assessment
$955,000
Appraisal
$955,000
PID
10176
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,000$239,000$955,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,000$239,000$955,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEHEULLE MICHAEL H/LORRAINE C
Co-Owner
Address5 RUMSEY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$79,000
Book & Page 11250/0084
Sale Date12/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEHEULLE MICHAEL H/LORRAINE C$79,00011250/008412/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,451
Replacement Cost: $838,167
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,201 2,201
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,250 1,250
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 409 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 77 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,741 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 302 0
   6,420 3,451

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Land$239,000
Appraised Value$239,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$659,900$239,000$898,900
2023$659,900$177,000$836,900
2022$607,500$177,000$784,500
2021$510,200$159,300$669,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$659,900$239,000$898,900
2023$659,900$177,000$836,900
2022$607,500$177,000$784,500
2021$510,200$159,300$669,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps