5 UDELL PARK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 UDELL PARK
Mblu
0033/ 0045/D / /
Acct#
011968
Owner
OROFINO DONALD P II/JULIANNE
Assessment
$1,811,000
Appraisal
$1,811,000
PID
101763
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,333,300$477,700$1,811,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,333,300$477,700$1,811,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOROFINO DONALD P II/JULIANNE
Co-Owner
Address5 UDELL PARK
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,265,000
Book & Page 17766/0553
Sale Date07/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OROFINO DONALD P II/JULIANNE$1,265,00017766/055307/27/2018
EIDE TREVOR W$1,200,00016846/078506/30/2014
UDELLBYTHESEA LLC$925,00016319/063105/08/2012
DEWITT-SANTINI ANNIELU$528,00015385/077603/25/2008
DRAGONE RICHARD J$357,50015292/018411/01/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,288
Replacement Cost: $1,434,473
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,368 2,368
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,920 1,920
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 607 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,696 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,920 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 374 0
   9,557 4,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS41.00 UNIT$16,4001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL2.00 UNIT$20,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood137
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$477,700
Appraised Value$477,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$29,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,084,800$477,700$1,562,500
2023$1,154,200$422,400$1,576,600
2022$1,134,700$460,900$1,595,600
2021$943,300$419,000$1,362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,084,800$477,700$1,562,500
2023$1,154,200$422,400$1,576,600
2022$1,134,700$460,900$1,595,600
2021$943,300$419,000$1,362,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202245SOLAR$36,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps