65 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0040/A / /
Acct#
011541
Owner
SHELDON DONALD S/LISA M
Assessment
$1,218,800
Appraisal
$1,218,800
PID
10177
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,400$571,400$1,218,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,400$571,400$1,218,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELDON DONALD S/LISA M
Co-Owner
Address709 S MAIN ST
BRADFORD, MA 01835
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 15805/0328
Sale Date01/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHELDON DONALD S/LISA M$185,00015805/032801/28/2010
OTT DAVID N TRUSTEE$015533/076811/25/2008
LAVALLEE TAMMY TRUSTEE$010304/016311/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,720
Replacement Cost: $735,676
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,860 1,860
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,860 1,860
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 525 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,860 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   6,365 3,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$571,400
Appraised Value$571,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$582,700$692,600$1,275,300
2023$582,700$346,300$929,000
2022$582,700$346,300$929,000
2021$516,200$303,000$819,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$582,700$692,600$1,275,300
2023$582,700$346,300$929,000
2022$582,700$346,300$929,000
2021$516,200$303,000$819,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps