13 HICKORY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HICKORY LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0017/I / /
Acct#
011970
Owner
FORBES ANDREW J/ANN C
Assessment
$1,156,200
Appraisal
$1,156,200
PID
101782
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,800$396,400$1,156,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,800$396,400$1,156,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFORBES ANDREW J/ANN C
Co-Owner
Address13 HICKORY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$116,000
Book & Page 12488/0173
Sale Date01/31/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORBES ANDREW J/ANN C$116,00012488/017301/31/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,769
Replacement Cost: $889,690
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$756,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,370 1,370
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,748 1,311
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,088 1,088
CRLBSMT CRAWL 128 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 296 0
SLBSLAB 154 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,088 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 555 0
   6,933 3,769

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Land$396,400
Appraised Value$396,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700,300$444,000$1,144,300
2023$700,300$328,900$1,029,200
2022$644,600$328,900$973,500
2021$541,400$238,800$780,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700,300$444,000$1,144,300
2023$700,300$328,900$1,029,200
2022$644,600$328,900$973,500
2021$541,400$238,800$780,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps