1 BEECHNUT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BEECHNUT LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0036/K / /
Acct#
011544
Owner
MOULTON TAMMY L/MATTHEW T
Assessment
$519,000
Appraisal
$519,000
PID
10180
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$182,900$519,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,100$182,900$519,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON TAMMY L/MATTHEW T
Co-Owner
Address1 BEECHNUT LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$85,000
Book & Page 13500/0153
Sale Date09/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULTON TAMMY L/MATTHEW T$85,00013500/015309/18/2003
JMC REALTY TRUST$010304/017101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $395,413
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
CRLBSMT CRAWL 208 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,740 0
FCPCARPORT 314 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 788 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 56 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   5,482 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.53
Frontage
Land$182,900
Appraised Value$182,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,700$141,400$442,100
2023$300,700$141,400$442,100
2022$281,300$141,400$422,700
2021$235,300$133,000$368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,700$141,400$442,100
2023$300,700$141,400$442,100
2022$281,300$141,400$422,700
2021$235,300$133,000$368,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps